Most Popular
|
8th International Art and Graphics Contest “In Me Homeland” Jury Board
The jury of the 8th International Art and Graphics Contest “In My Homeland” worked on 2-5 February in the educational centre of Green Cross Belarus. 12 professional artists, teachers and art critics from Belarus, Russia and Ukraine comprised the jury board. For the first time at the working sessions of the jury was present an invited expert: noted Russian art historian Lidiya ISHKOVA. In February 2012 Lidiya was one of the jury board members of the “In My Homeland” contest and at the III International Conference for Artists-Teachers expressed her first impressions of the experience. This year her main aim was to make a more in-depth and detailed analysis.
Leonid GOMONOV, Chairman of the Jury (Minsk, Belarus) Artist, member of the Belarusian Union of Artists, International Academy of Arts and Culture corresponding member
|
Egor BATALYONOK (Minsk, Belarus) Artist, member of the Belarusian Union of Artists
|
Mikhail BLEYKHER (Tula, Russia) Artist, teacher of the Tula Arts College named after A.S.Dargomyzhskiy
|
Gleb GOLUBEV (Ufa, Bashkortostan, Russia) Graphic artist, member of the Bashkortostan Union of Artists, teacher of drawing and painting at school “Hudozhka”, honored art worker of Bashkortostan
|
Sergey GRICHANOK (Kharkov, the Ukraine) Teacher-methodologist, head of the Methodological Department in the Art Section of the Kharkov specialized school No133 (Lyceum of Arts)
|
Yuriy HILKO (Minsk, Belarus) Graphic artist, member of the Belarusian Union of Artists, associate professor, head of the graphics department of the Belarusian State Academy of Arts
|
Faina KLETSOVA (Omsk, Russia) High achiever of the public education of Russian Federation, head of the Methodological Department of the Omsk Regional Public Cultural Institution of the Ministry of Culture “State Center of Folklore”
|
Yanina KRUKOVICH (Soligorsk, Belarus) Artist, art historian, Director of the Soligorsk Children’s Art School
|
Natalya PETROVA (Odessa, Ukraine) Artist, Deputy head of the Children’s Art School No1 named after K.K.Kostandi, teacher-methodologist
|
Olga SUHONICKAYA (Mozyr, Belarus) Artist, head of the art studio of the sport club “Start”
|
Valeriy TIMOFEEV (Omsk, Russia) Artist, member of the Russian Union of Artists, headmaster of the Omsk children’s art school No1
|
Alexander TISHIN (Moscow, Russia) Photographer, teacher of the Secondary school No1188 with intensive study of fine arts
|
EXPERT:
Lidiya ISHKOVA (Volgograd, Russia) Member of the Russian Union of Artists, member of the All-Russian Association of Art Historians and Art Critics, honoured culture worker of the Russian Federation, head of the Art Subjects Department of the Volgograd branch of the Moscow Humanities-Economic Institute, professor of the Graphics and Design Department of the Art Education Institute of the Volgograd State Social-Pedagogical University, methodologist of the regional methodological centre, Director of the Volgograd Children’s Art School No1
|
|